Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Coupler FBT ABS Module Type Low PDL

Categories Fiber PLC Splitter
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: 1*2 Multimode FBT Coupler
Certification: ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1pcs/blister box
Fiber Type: Multimode
Cable Type: LSZH Jacket
Fiber Tube: 3.0mm Tube
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
Port: 1*2
Operating Wavelength: 850/1300nm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Coupler FBT ABS Module Type Low PDL

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Coupler FBT ABS Module Type Low PDL



Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) Coupler is a kind of coupler fused by taper machine through fusing two or several pieces of optical fiber bundle. It has the advantages of small volume, high reliability, excellent uniformity.

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic couplers. And these fiber optic couplers can be made as per customer request.

The mini size couplers are designed to meet the requirement of the optical modules and fiber systems which need the small coupler package size. FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD developed the mini size coupler with high stability and reliability. The smallest size of the coupler is φ3.0x30 mm.

Features

Various coupling ratio
High stability and reliability
Compact Size
Low insertion loss
Low excess loss
Low PDL

Applications
Long-Haul Telecommunications
CATV Systems and Fiber Sensors
Local Area Network
Mini size EDFA
Mini size transmitter and receiver module
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments

Performance Specifications

Singlemode Dual/Three Window Wideband Couplers

Grade

P

A

Excess Loss(Typ.)(dB)

0.1

0.15

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

3.6

3.8

Uniformity(dB)

0.7

1.0

Polarization Sensitivity(dB)

0.10

0.15

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550±40, 1310/1585±40,1310/1490/1550±40 or custom wavelength

Coupling Ratio(%)

50/50

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Port Configuration

1*2 or 2*2


Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss

Grade

P

A

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.5/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.6

12.7/0.8

05/95

14.0/0.45

17.5/0.5

01/99

19~21/0.1~0.2

21.5/0.25


Ordering Information

FBT Coupler








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





FBT Coupler

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others




We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber Optic Coupler
Blockless Fiber Optical Splitter
ABS box Fiber Optic Splitter
Pallet Type Optical Fiber Splitter
Rack Mount Optical Fiber Coupler
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Coupler

Ribbon Fan Out Fiber PLC Splitter 1 * 32 for CATV Systems, Low Insertion Loss Ribbon Fan Out Fiber PLC Splitter 1 * 32 for CATV Systems, Low Insertion Loss

Advantages
1. Guaranteed high quality products
2. Fast delivery speed
3. Safety Shipping
4. Quick Response within 24hours

We deliver products and we deliver efficient service for you!

Quality Multi Mode Fiber Optic Coupler FBT ABS Module Type Low PDL wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0