Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord


MTRJ-MTRJ fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
MTRJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. It's half the size of the SC connector.


Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:

1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
2.Video transmission , Data transmission
3.Active Device Termination
4.Premise Installations
5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
6.Industrial, medical & military
7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

Mechanical Drawings:


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Ordering Information:
MTRJ/ UPC–MTRJ/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ2.0–2M
① ② – ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

Product Tags:

fiber patch cord

  

st patch cord

  
Buy Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0