Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Flash Memory IC Chip EPCS64SI16N - Altera Corporation - Serial Configuration Devices

Categories Flash Memory IC Chip
Place of Origin: PHILIPPINE
Brand Name: Altera Corporation
Certification: Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Model Number: EPCS64SI16N
MOQ: 50
Price: Contact for Sample
Packaging Details: Contact for Sample
Delivery Time: Within 3days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance, Paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Flash Memory IC Chip EPCS64SI16N - Altera Corporation - Serial Configuration Devices

Quick Detail:


Serial Configuration Devices


Description:


With SRAM-based devices that support active serial configuration, configuration data must be reloaded each time the device powers up, the system reconfigures, or when new configuration data is required. Serial configuration devices are flash memory devices with a serial interface that can store configuration data for FPGA devices that support active serial configuration and reload the data to the device upon power-up or reconfiguration. Table 3–1 summarizes the features of the Altera configuration devices and the amount of configuration space they hold.

For an 8-pin SOIC package, you can migrate vertically from the EPCS1 to the EPCS4 or EPCS16 because the EPCS devices are offered in the same device package. Similarly, for a 16-pin SOIC package, you can migrate vertically from the EPCS16 to the EPCS64 or EPCS128.


Applications:


■ 1-, 4-, 16-, 64-, and 128-Mbit flash memory devices that serially configure

Arria® series, Cyclone® series, all device families in the Stratix® series except the Stratix device family, and FPGAs using the active serial (AS) configuration scheme

■ Easy-to-use four-pin interface

■ Low cost, low-pin count, and non-volatile memory

■ Low current during configuration and near-zero standby mode current

■ 2.7-V to 3.6-V operation

■ EPCS1 and EPCS4 available in 8-pin small outline integrated circuit (SOIC) package. EPCS16 available in 8-pin or 16-pin SOIC packages. EPCS64 and EPCS128 available in 16-pin SOIC package

■ Enables the Nios® processor to access unused flash memory through AS memory interface

■ Re-programmable memory with more than 100,000 erase/program cycles

■ Write protection support for memory sectors using status register bits

■ In-system programming support with SRunner software driver

■ In-system programming support with USB Blaster™, EthernetBlaster, or

ByteBlaster™ II download cables

■ Additional programming support with the Altera® Programming Unit (APU) and programming hardware from BP Microsystems, System General, and other vendors

■ Delivered with the memory array erased (all the bits set to 1)


Specifications:

Datasheets

EPCS Devices

Product Photos

16 SOIC

Product Training Modules

Three Reasons to Use FPGA's in Industrial Designs

Standard Package

49

Category

Integrated Circuits (ICs)

Family

Memory - Configuration Proms for FPGA's

Series

EPCS

Packaging

Tube

Programmable Type

In System Programmable

Memory Size

64Mb

Voltage - Supply

2.7 V ~ 3.6 V

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ 85°C

Package / Case

16-SOIC (0.295", 7.50mm Width)

Supplier Device Package

16-SOIC

Catalog Page

574 (CN081 PDF)

Other Names

544-1380-5
EPCS64SI16
EPCS64SI16N-ND


Competitive Advantage:


Warranty :180days for all goods

Free shipping:Order over $600 win a free shipment fee:goods weight below 3Kg.

Mega Source Electronics stocks components ready to ship. Hard to find, obsolete and highly allocated integrated circuits and semiconductors are all can be found by us.

Mega Source Electronics has established a well-developed logistics system and global logistics network, which can guarantee our service very quick, convenient and efficient.

Quality Flash Memory IC Chip EPCS64SI16N - Altera Corporation - Serial Configuration Devices wholesale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Mega Source Elec.Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0